Amazon S3vsMicrosoft OneDrive

How 10 AI models weigh Amazon S3 against Microsoft OneDrive on the 1 buying question where both came up.

Amazon S3
16%of answers named it
Microsoft OneDrive
98%of answers named it
Placed higher
0–40times Amazon S3 vs Microsoft OneDrive, over 40 model rankings that listed either
Models leaning
0–10toward Amazon S3 vs Microsoft OneDrive

Which models prefer which

Share of each model's answers that named each product, and how often its ranking put one above the other (a product listed beats one left off) · On the 1 shared question, every wording

ModelAmazon S3Microsoft OneDrivePlaced higherLeans
Claude Haiku 5.517%100%0–4Microsoft OneDrive
GPT-6 Luna0%100%0–4Microsoft OneDrive
Gemini 4 Argon0%100%0–4Microsoft OneDrive
Qwen 3.8 Flash8%83%0–4Microsoft OneDrive
DeepSeek V4 Pro0%100%0–4Microsoft OneDrive
GLM-5.333%100%0–4Microsoft OneDrive
Kimi K317%100%0–4Microsoft OneDrive
MiniMax M342%92%0–4Microsoft OneDrive
Mistral Large 433%100%0–4Microsoft OneDrive
Nemotron 3 Ultra8%100%0–4Microsoft OneDrive

What the models say about Amazon S3

One reason per model, from the shared questions

  • Claude Haiku 5.5Highly scalable, durable object storage ideal for developers and large data volumes.
  • GLM-5.3Infinitely scalable object storage, best for app infrastructure and archives.
  • MiniMax M3Unmatched scalability, durability, and object storage power.
  • Mistral Large 4Unmatched scalability, rock-bottom pricing, global infrastructure, developer-friendly.

What the models say about Microsoft OneDrive

One reason per model, from the shared questions

  • Claude Haiku 5.5Deep Microsoft 365 integration and generous business storage for most organizations.
  • GPT-6 LunaBest overall for Microsoft-centric businesses, with strong collaboration, administration, and broad integrations.
  • Gemini 4 ArgonBest-in-class integration with Windows and Office applications for enterprise productivity.
  • Qwen 3.8 FlashDeep Microsoft 365/Teams integration; huge enterprise install base.
  • DeepSeek V4 ProTight Microsoft 365 integration makes it the default for Office-centric organizations.
  • GLM-5.3Seamless for Microsoft 365 shops; strong sync and ransomware recovery.
  • Kimi K3Deep Office 365 integration and enterprise security make it ideal for Microsoft shops.
  • MiniMax M3Tight Microsoft 365 integration, enterprise security, reliable syncing
  • Mistral Large 4Seamless Office 365 integration, deep Windows ecosystem fit, competitive pricing.
  • Nemotron 3 UltraSeamless Microsoft 365 integration and enterprise features

Tracked since October 25, 2026. Each time the panel answers these questions again, both shares are added here.

Question by question

Share of all answers that named each, every wording pooled, with its place among every product named · Both-named questions first

QuestionAmazon S3Microsoft OneDrive
Best cloud storage for businesses16% #1598% #3