HubSpot Service HubvsServiceNow

How 10 AI models weigh HubSpot Service Hub against ServiceNow on the 1 buying question where both came up.

HubSpot Service Hub
86%of answers named it
ServiceNow
15%of answers named it
Placed higher
34–4times HubSpot Service Hub vs ServiceNow, over 38 model rankings that listed either
Models leaning
9–0toward HubSpot Service Hub vs ServiceNow; 1 even

Which models prefer which

Share of each model's answers that named each product, and how often its ranking put one above the other (a product listed beats one left off) · On the 1 shared question, every wording

ModelHubSpot Service HubServiceNowPlaced higherLeans
Claude Haiku 5.5100%50%4–0HubSpot Service Hub
GPT-6 Luna58%17%3–1HubSpot Service Hub
Gemini 4 Argon83%17%3–1HubSpot Service Hub
Qwen 3.8 Flash92%0%4–0HubSpot Service Hub
DeepSeek V4 Pro100%17%4–0HubSpot Service Hub
GLM-5.342%8%1–1Even
Kimi K392%25%3–1HubSpot Service Hub
MiniMax M3100%0%4–0HubSpot Service Hub
Mistral Large 4100%0%4–0HubSpot Service Hub
Nemotron 3 Ultra92%17%4–0HubSpot Service Hub

What the models say about HubSpot Service Hub

One reason per model, from the shared questions

  • Claude Haiku 5.5Intuitive interface and tight integration with a free-to-start CRM ecosystem.
  • GPT-6 LunaConvenient ticketing and customer context for teams using HubSpot's CRM and marketing tools.
  • Gemini 4 ArgonSeamless CRM integration providing a unified view of the entire customer journey.
  • Qwen 3.8 FlashExcellent CRM-linked support with solid knowledge base tools.
  • DeepSeek V4 ProTight CRM integration and free tier make it perfect for growing businesses.
  • GLM-5.3Great for teams unified around CRM, marketing, and support in one platform.
  • Kimi K3Great for teams wanting support tightly connected to CRM and customer data.
  • MiniMax M3Great free CRM integration and reporting
  • Mistral Large 4Seamless sales-service alignment makes it ideal for revenue-focused teams.
  • Nemotron 3 UltraDeep CRM integration, unified customer view, strong free tier

What the models say about ServiceNow

One reason per model, from the shared questions

  • Claude Haiku 5.5Enterprise-grade service management, best for complex IT and customer workflows.
  • DeepSeek V4 ProEnterprise ITSM powerhouse with deep automation and CMDB; overkill for most.
  • Nemotron 3 UltraEnterprise-grade ITSM with powerful workflow automation capabilities

Tracked since October 25, 2026. Each time the panel answers these questions again, both shares are added here.

Question by question

Share of all answers that named each, every wording pooled, with its place among every product named · Both-named questions first

QuestionHubSpot Service HubServiceNow
Best help desk software86% #615% #16