Microsoft TeamsvsWebex

How 10 AI models weigh Microsoft Teams against Webex on the 2 buying questions where both came up.

Microsoft Teams
100%of answers named it
Webex
66%of answers named it
Placed higher
80–0times Microsoft Teams vs Webex, over 80 model rankings that listed either
Models leaning
10–0toward Microsoft Teams vs Webex

Which models prefer which

Share of each model's answers that named each product, and how often its ranking put one above the other (a product listed beats one left off) · On the 2 shared questions, every wording

ModelMicrosoft TeamsWebexPlaced higherLeans
Claude Haiku 5.5100%96%8–0Microsoft Teams
GPT-6 Luna100%67%8–0Microsoft Teams
Gemini 4 Argon100%75%8–0Microsoft Teams
Qwen 3.8 Flash100%71%8–0Microsoft Teams
DeepSeek V4 Pro100%50%8–0Microsoft Teams
GLM-5.3100%50%8–0Microsoft Teams
Kimi K3100%67%8–0Microsoft Teams
MiniMax M3100%75%8–0Microsoft Teams
Mistral Large 4100%58%8–0Microsoft Teams
Nemotron 3 Ultra100%50%8–0Microsoft Teams

What the models say about Microsoft Teams

One reason per model, from the shared questions

  • Claude Haiku 5.5Best fit for Microsoft 365 shops with strong video and file integration.
  • GPT-6 LunaExcellent choice for Microsoft 365 organizations, with chat, meetings, files, and collaboration integrated.
  • Gemini 4 ArgonUnbeatable value and deep Office 365 integration for organizations already in Microsoft's ecosystem.
  • Qwen 3.8 FlashUbiquitous for Office 365 shops; chat plus meetings in one place.
  • DeepSeek V4 ProDeep Office 365 integration makes it the default for Microsoft shops.
  • GLM-5.3Best for Microsoft 365 shops; bundles chat, meetings, and files seamlessly.
  • Kimi K3Unbeatable for Microsoft 365 shops; bundled value and enterprise controls.
  • MiniMax M3Tightly integrated with Office 365; great for larger enterprises.
  • Mistral Large 4Deep Microsoft 365 integration makes it unbeatable for enterprise Office shops.
  • Nemotron 3 UltraDeep Office 365 integration, enterprise-grade security

What the models say about Webex

One reason per model, from the shared questions

  • Claude Haiku 5.5Strong security and compliance features suited to regulated enterprises.
  • GPT-6 LunaCombines team messaging with dependable meetings and enterprise-grade administration.
  • Gemini 4 ArgonEnterprise-grade security and reliability tailored for large, compliance-heavy corporations.
  • Qwen 3.8 FlashEnterprise-grade security and video integration from Cisco estate.
  • DeepSeek V4 ProEnterprise-grade security, AI features, and strong hardware ecosystem for large orgs.
  • GLM-5.3Enterprise-grade security and support, strong hardware ecosystem.
  • Kimi K3Solid messaging plus meetings, worth it for Cisco-centric enterprises.
  • MiniMax M3Solid messaging tied to Webex's reliable video conferencing.
  • Mistral Large 4Solid enterprise option with strong security and calling features included.
  • Nemotron 3 UltraEnterprise-grade security, strong meeting controls.

Tracked since October 25, 2026. Each time the panel answers these questions again, both shares are added here.

Question by question

Share of all answers that named each, every wording pooled, with its place among every product named · Both-named questions first

QuestionMicrosoft TeamsWebex
Best team chat apps100% #132% #12
Best video conferencing software100% #1100% #1
Best team knowledge base tools3% #23·
Best scheduling software3% #28·