TableauvsZoho Analytics

How 10 AI models weigh Tableau against Zoho Analytics on the 1 buying question where both came up.

Tableau
100%of answers named it
Zoho Analytics
42%of answers named it
Placed higher
40–0times Tableau vs Zoho Analytics, over 40 model rankings that listed either
Models leaning
10–0toward Tableau vs Zoho Analytics

Which models prefer which

Share of each model's answers that named each product, and how often its ranking put one above the other (a product listed beats one left off) · On the 1 shared question, every wording

ModelTableauZoho AnalyticsPlaced higherLeans
Claude Haiku 5.5100%83%4–0Tableau
GPT-6 Luna100%0%4–0Tableau
Gemini 4 Argon100%42%4–0Tableau
Qwen 3.8 Flash100%58%4–0Tableau
DeepSeek V4 Pro100%75%4–0Tableau
GLM-5.3100%100%4–0Tableau
Kimi K3100%50%4–0Tableau
MiniMax M3100%0%4–0Tableau
Mistral Large 4100%8%4–0Tableau
Nemotron 3 Ultra100%0%4–0Tableau

What the models say about Tableau

One reason per model, from the shared questions

  • Claude Haiku 5.5Unmatched visual analysis and polished, flexible dashboards for analysts.
  • GPT-6 LunaBest-in-class visual exploration and polished dashboards, with a large community and mature ecosystem.
  • Gemini 4 ArgonRemains the gold standard for deep visual exploration and stunning interactive dashboards.
  • Qwen 3.8 FlashGold standard for visual analytics; unmatched exploration and community.
  • DeepSeek V4 ProGold standard for visual analytics, unmatched drag-and-drop exploration and storytelling.
  • GLM-5.3Industry-leading visualization power and flexible exploration, though pricing is high.
  • Kimi K3Unmatched visual exploration flexibility and polish for analysts.
  • MiniMax M3Gold standard for visual analytics and interactive dashboards
  • Mistral Large 4Best visual exploration and data storytelling for analysts.
  • Nemotron 3 UltraIndustry-standard visual analytics platform with unmatched flexibility

What the models say about Zoho Analytics

One reason per model, from the shared questions

  • Claude Haiku 5.5Affordable, capable self-service option for smaller organizations.
  • Qwen 3.8 FlashAffordable all-in-one BI, good for SMBs already on Zoho.
  • DeepSeek V4 ProAffordable, solid AI assistant, and broad connector library for SMBs.
  • GLM-5.3Affordable, easy blending and reporting for SMBs.
  • Kimi K3Affordable, easy to use, surprisingly capable for small and midmarket teams.

Tracked since October 25, 2026. Each time the panel answers these questions again, both shares are added here.

Question by question

Share of all answers that named each, every wording pooled, with its place among every product named · Both-named questions first

QuestionTableauZoho Analytics
Best business intelligence tools100% #142% #10