WeeblyvsWordPress.com

How 10 AI models weigh Weebly against WordPress.com on the 1 buying question where both came up.

Weebly
94%of answers named it
WordPress.com
40%of answers named it
Placed higher
29–11times Weebly vs WordPress.com, over 40 model rankings that listed either
Models leaning
6–0toward Weebly vs WordPress.com; 4 even

Which models prefer which

Share of each model's answers that named each product, and how often its ranking put one above the other (a product listed beats one left off) · On the 1 shared question, every wording

ModelWeeblyWordPress.comPlaced higherLeans
Claude Haiku 5.5100%17%4–0Weebly
GPT-6 Luna92%50%2–2Even
Gemini 4 Argon75%42%3–1Weebly
Qwen 3.8 Flash83%50%2–2Even
DeepSeek V4 Pro100%42%3–1Weebly
GLM-5.3100%33%4–0Weebly
Kimi K3100%42%2–2Even
MiniMax M392%33%2–2Even
Mistral Large 4100%42%4–0Weebly
Nemotron 3 Ultra100%50%3–1Weebly

What the models say about Weebly

One reason per model, from the shared questions

  • Claude Haiku 5.5Simple, affordable builder with solid basics for straightforward small business sites.
  • GPT-6 LunaA simple, accessible option for small sites with modest ecommerce needs.
  • Gemini 4 ArgonVery simple to use with seamless Square integration for brick-and-mortar businesses moving online.
  • Qwen 3.8 FlashVery easy builder with solid ecommerce on a budget.
  • DeepSeek V4 ProSimple, affordable, and Square integration makes in-person selling seamless.
  • GLM-5.3Simple, affordable editor with solid e-commerce basics.
  • Kimi K3Affordable and easy, though feature development has lagged behind competitors.
  • MiniMax M3Very easy to use, solid value, now backed by Square's ecommerce tools.
  • Mistral Large 4Simple, affordable, and beginner-friendly with solid built-in features.
  • Nemotron 3 UltraSimplest drag-and-drop for absolute beginners

What the models say about WordPress.com

One reason per model, from the shared questions

  • GPT-6 LunaFlexible and expandable, but its options can feel less intuitive for first-time site owners.
  • Gemini 4 ArgonIdeal for content-heavy businesses wanting WordPress power without managing technical hosting details.
  • Qwen 3.8 FlashPopular but block editor is clunky versus dedicated builders for novices.
  • DeepSeek V4 ProBlogging powerhouse with enormous plugin ecosystem, though more to manage.
  • Kimi K3Flexible and scalable with manageable setup, though slightly steeper learning curve than Wix or Squarespace.
  • MiniMax M3Flexible and scalable, huge ecosystem, good for content-heavy sites.
  • Mistral Large 4Unmatched flexibility and plugins once you outgrow simpler builders.
  • Nemotron 3 UltraMost flexible for content-heavy sites

Tracked since October 25, 2026. Each time the panel answers these questions again, both shares are added here.

Question by question

Share of all answers that named each, every wording pooled, with its place among every product named · Both-named questions first

QuestionWeeblyWordPress.com
Best website builders for small businesses94% #440% #11
Best ecommerce platforms3% #19·