HubSpotvsMicrosoft Dynamics 365

How 10 AI models weigh HubSpot against Microsoft Dynamics 365 on the 1 buying question where both came up.

HubSpot
100%of answers named it
Microsoft Dynamics 365
8%of answers named it
Placed higher
40–0times HubSpot vs Microsoft Dynamics 365, over 40 model rankings that listed either
Models leaning
10–0toward HubSpot vs Microsoft Dynamics 365

Which models prefer which

Share of each model's answers that named each product, and how often its ranking put one above the other (a product listed beats one left off) · On the 1 shared question, every wording

ModelHubSpotMicrosoft Dynamics 365Placed higherLeans
Claude Haiku 5.5100%58%4–0HubSpot
GPT-6 Luna100%0%4–0HubSpot
Gemini 4 Argon100%0%4–0HubSpot
Qwen 3.8 Flash100%0%4–0HubSpot
DeepSeek V4 Pro100%0%4–0HubSpot
GLM-5.3100%0%4–0HubSpot
Kimi K3100%8%4–0HubSpot
MiniMax M3100%0%4–0HubSpot
Mistral Large 4100%8%4–0HubSpot
Nemotron 3 Ultra100%0%4–0HubSpot

What the models say about HubSpot

One reason per model, from the shared questions

  • Claude Haiku 5.5Generous free tier, intuitive interface, and strong marketing-sales-service integration for small teams.
  • GPT-6 LunaBest overall: approachable, capable free CRM with a strong small-business ecosystem.
  • Gemini 4 ArgonUnbeatable free tier with seamless scaling across sales, marketing, and service as you grow.
  • Qwen 3.8 FlashGenuinely free tier, easy setup, scales as small business grows.
  • DeepSeek V4 ProBest free tier with full-featured sales, marketing, and service tools.
  • GLM-5.3Free tier, intuitive UI, scales with growth—best all-around small business CRM.
  • Kimi K3Free tier plus effortless UX; grows seamlessly with small teams.
  • MiniMax M3Best free tier, easy to use, scales with growth.
  • Mistral Large 4Free tier is unbeatable; scales beautifully from startup to mid-market.
  • Nemotron 3 UltraFree tier, intuitive UI, excellent marketing integration

What the models say about Microsoft Dynamics 365

One reason per model, from the shared questions

  • Claude Haiku 5.5Strong fit for businesses already invested in Microsoft's ecosystem and Outlook.
  • Mistral Large 4Seamless Office integration; steep learning curve for non-technical users.

Tracked since October 25, 2026. Each time the panel answers these questions again, both shares are added here.

Question by question

Share of all answers that named each, every wording pooled, with its place among every product named · Both-named questions first